Nails
Russian manicure & pedicure in New Malden, Kingston
From a Russian manicure to shellac, BIAB and a full set of extensions, plus classic and luxury pedicures.
- From £5
- Russian manicure £27
- 10 to 120 min
About the treatment
What is a Russian manicure?
A Russian manicure is a detailed manicure with careful work around the cuticles, for a neat, clean finish close to the nail.
Ours takes 40 minutes and finishes with normal polish. For longer wear, choose shellac, BIAB or extensions.
For feet, choose a classic or luxury pedicure, with normal polish or shellac. Already wearing shellac, gel or BIAB? Pick a service that includes removal, or add one.
Under 16? A parent or guardian fills in a short consent form before the first nail treatment.
Your treatment
How it works
What happens at your nail appointment.
- Choose
Pick your service, from a quick polish to a full set of extensions.
- Prep
Any old polish or gel is removed if your service includes it, and your nails are shaped.
- Cuticle care
The cuticle area is cleaned and tidied.
- Colour and finish
Normal polish, shellac, BIAB or extensions, with French tips, chrome or nail art if you like.
Prices
Nail prices
One clear price for each treatment. Add French tips, chrome or nail art to any colour.
Under 16? A parent or guardian fills in a short consent form first.
Manicures
- Classic Manicure£20
With normal polish.
- Russian Manicure£27
Detailed cuticle care, with normal polish.
- Luxury Manicure£35
- Shellac Manicure£35
- Shellac Manicure incl. Removal£45
- Luxury Shellac Manicure£43
Pedicures
- Classic Pedicure£22
- Luxury Pedicure£43
- Shellac Pedicure£38
- Shellac Pedicure incl. Removal£48
- Luxury Shellac Pedicure£47
Manicure & pedicure
- Shellac Manicure & Pedicure£65
Removal not included.
- Luxury Gel Manicure & Pedicure£85
BIAB & extensions
- Overlay BIAB£40
- Nail Extensions, Full Set (BIAB or Gel)£54
- Nail Extensions, Infills£49
- BIAB, Gel or Extensions Removal£15
- Shellac Removal£10
Extras
- French Tips£5
- Chrome£5
- Nail Art£5
- Paraffin Wax Treatment£10
- Hot Stone Massage£10
Preparation & aftercare
Prep & aftercare
Before your visit
- Wearing shellac, gel or BIAB? Book a service that includes removal, or add a removal.
- Tell us about any allergies, or skin conditions on your hands or feet.
- Under 16? Come with a parent or guardian to fill in the consent form.
- Running late? Message us, so we can plan your time.
After your visit
- Use cuticle oil each day to keep the skin around your nails soft.
- Wear gloves for cleaning and washing up.
- Do not pick or peel off shellac or BIAB. Book a removal instead.
- Message us if anything worries you. We are happy to help.
Good to know
Nail questions
Can I book a removal on its own?
Yes. Shellac Removal (20 min, £10) and BIAB, Gel or Extensions Removal (30 min, £15) can be booked on their own.
Do you do nails for under-16s?
Yes. A parent or guardian fills in a short consent form before the first nail treatment.
Do you offer paraffin wax?
Yes. A Paraffin Wax Treatment (15 min, £10) is on our nail menu.
How do I book?
Book online any time, send us a WhatsApp message, or call 07376 822037.
